Logo | Grefschirme
Privacy Policy
GREF Schirme Dipl.-Kff. Iris Gref Hermann-Köhl-Str. 3 93049 Regensburg M. gref(at)grefschirme.com T. +49 (0) 941 46 29 22 18 VAT ID: DE264799337
Logo Grefschirme Standalone

Privacy Policy
As a user of our website, this data protection declaration provides you with all the necessary information about how, to what extent and for what purpose we or third parties collect and use data from you. Your data is collected and used strictly in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). We feel particularly committed to the confidentiality of your personal data and therefore work strictly within the limits that the legal requirements set for us. This personal data is collected on a voluntary basis if this is possible for us. We also only pass this data on to third parties with your express consent. We ensure a high level of security for particularly confidential data such as payment transactions or with regard to your inquiries to us by using SSL encryption. At this point, however, we would like to point out the general dangers of Internet use, over which we have no influence. Especially in e-mail traffic, your data is not secure without further precautions and may be recorded by third parties.

Definitions
Our data protection declaration should be simple and understandable for everyone. The data protection declaration usually uses the official terms of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The official definitions are explained in Art. 4 GDPR.

Collection of access data
The delivery and presentation of content via our website technically requires the collection of certain data. With your access to our website, these so-called server log files are recorded by us or the provider of the web space. These log files do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about you and your person. The corresponding information consists of the name of the website, the file, the current date, the amount of data, the web browser and its version, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet provider, the referrer URL as the page from which you switched to our site, as well as the corresponding IP address. We use this data to display and deliver our content and for statistical purposes. The information supports the provision and constant improvement of our offer. We also reserve the right to subsequently check the data mentioned if there is a suspicion of illegal use of our offer.

Contact form and contact via email
If you send us inquiries via the contact form or e-mail, your details from the inquiry form or your e-mail, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. Under no circumstances will we pass on this data without your consent. The legal basis for processing the data is our legitimate interest in answering your request in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR and, if applicable, Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR, if your request is aimed at concluding a contract. Your data will be deleted after your request has been processed, provided there are no legal storage requirements to the contrary.

Personal Data
We collect personal data within the framework of data avoidance and data economy only to the extent and for as long as it is necessary for the use of our website or as required by law. We take the protection of your personal data seriously and strictly adhere to the relevant legal regulations and this data protection declaration when collecting and processing personal data. If the purpose of the data collection no longer applies or if the end of the statutory storage period has been reached, the data collected will be blocked or deleted. Our website can be used regularly without disclosing personal data. If we collect personal data – such as your name, your address or your e-mail address – this data collection is voluntary. This data will not be disclosed to third parties without your express consent. Please note that data is generally not always transmitted securely over the Internet. Especially in e-mail traffic, protection during data exchange cannot be guaranteed.

Your rights
In the following you will find information on which data subject rights the applicable data protection law grants you vis-à-vis the person responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data: The right to request information about your personal data processed by us in accordance with Art. 15 DSGVO. In particular, you can obtain information about the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data was or will be disclosed, the planned storage period, the existence of a right to correction, deletion, restriction of processing or objection, the existence of a Right to complain, the origin of your data, if not collected from us, and the existence of automated decision-making including profiling and, if necessary, meaningful information about their details. The right, in accordance with Art. 16 GDPR, to immediately request the correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us. The right, in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR, to request the deletion of your personal data stored by us, unless the processing is necessary to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfill a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or to assert, exercise or Defense of legal claims is required. The right, in accordance with Art. 18 GDPR, to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data, insofar as you dispute the accuracy of the data, the processing is unlawful, but you refuse to delete it and we no longer need the data, but you use them for You need to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or you have objected to processing in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR. The right, in accordance with Art. 20 GDPR, to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request the transmission to another person responsible. The right to complain to a supervisory authority in accordance with Art. 77 GDPR. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of the federal state of our registered office specified above or, if applicable, that of your usual place of residence or work. Right to revoke granted consent in accordance with Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR: You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of data at any time with effect for the future. In the event of revocation, we will delete the data concerned immediately, unless further processing can be based on a legal basis for processing without consent. The revocation of the consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the point of revocation.

Right to object
If your personal data is processed by us on the basis of legitimate interests in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 lit. f GDPR, you have the right under Article 21 GDPR to object to the processing of your personal data, insofar as this reasons arising from your particular situation. Insofar as the objection is directed against the processing of personal data for the purpose of direct advertising, you have a general right of objection without the need to state a particular situation. If you would like to make use of your right of revocation or objection, an e-mail to the address given is sufficient.

 

Duration of storage of your data
We process and store your data for the duration of our business relationship. This also includes the initiation of a contract (pre-contractual legal relationship) and the execution of a contract. In addition, we are subject to various storage and documentation obligations, which e.g. from the German Commercial Code (HGB) and the Tax Code (AO). The storage and documentation periods specified there are up to ten years after the end of the business relationship or the pre-contractual legal relationship. B. the preservation of evidence within the framework of the statutory statute of limitations. According to §§ 195 ff. of the German Civil Code (BGB), the regular limitation period is three years; however, limitation periods of up to 30 years may also apply. If the data is no longer required for the fulfillment of contractual or legal obligations and rights, they are regularly deleted, unless their – limited – further processing is necessary to fulfill the purposes listed under Section 2.2 for an overriding legitimate interest. Such an overriding legitimate interest lies e.g. B. also occurs if deletion is not possible or only possible with disproportionate effort due to the special type of storage and processing for other purposes is excluded by suitable technical and organizational measures.

Cookies
We use cookies on our website. These small text files are stored on your PC by our server. They support the presentation of our website and help you to navigate our website. Cookies collect information about your IP address, browser, operating system and internet connection. We do not link this information to personal data and do not pass it on to third parties. Under no circumstances are cookies used by us to bring malware or spy programs onto your computer. You can also use our website without using cookies, which means that some of the displays and functions of our offer may only work to a limited extent. If you want to disable cookies, you can do this using special settings in your browser. Please use its help function to be able to make the appropriate changes. You can manage online advertising cookies via the following links: http://www.aboutads.info/choices for the USA http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices for Europe

Transmission to a third country or to an international organization 
Your data will only be transmitted to third countries (countries outside the European Economic Area – EEA) if this is decisive for the execution of your orders (e.g. payment orders), is required by law or if you have given us your permission. We will inform you separately about details if required by law. In addition, Autohaus Sorg GmbH does not transmit any personal data to third countries or international organizations. But for certain tasks, Autohaus Sorg GmbH uses service providers, most of whom also use service providers who may have their company headquarters, main group or data centers in a third country. A transfer is justifiable if the European Commission has decided at its own discretion that there is an adequate level of protection in a third country (Article 45 GDPR). If the Commission has not made such a decision, Autohaus Sorg GmbH or the service provider may only transfer personal data to a third country or an international organization if suitable guarantees are provided (e.g. standard data protection clauses which are adopted by the Commission or the supervisory authority in a specific procedure ) and enforceable rights and effective remedies are available. In addition, it is contractually agreed with these service providers that the basics of data protection are always concluded with their contractual partners in compliance with the European data protection level.

Data transfer and recipients
Your personal data will not be transmitted to third parties unless we have explicitly pointed this out in the description of the respective data processing. if you have given your express consent pursuant to Article 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 Letter a GDPR, disclosure pursuant to Article 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 Letter f GDPR is required to assert, exercise or defend legal claims and no There is reason to assume that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your data in the event that there is a legal obligation for disclosure in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 S. lit Paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. b GDPR is required for the processing of contractual relationships with you. We also use external service providers for the processing of our services, which we have carefully selected and commissioned in writing. You are bound by our instructions and are regularly checked by us. With whom we may have concluded order processing contracts in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR. These are service providers for web hosting, the sending of e-mails and maintenance and care of our IT systems, etc. The service providers will not pass this data on to third parties.

Server log files
The server log files are anonymous data that are recorded when you access our website. This information does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about you personally, but is essential for the delivery and presentation of our content for technical reasons. They also serve our statistics and the constant optimization of our content. Typical log files are the date and time of access, the amount of data, the browser used for access and its version, the operating system used, the domain name of the provider you commissioned, the page from which you came to our offer (referrer URL) and your IP address. Log files also enable a precise check to be carried out if there is any suspicion of illegal use of our website. SSL encryption Our website uses SSL encryption when it comes to the transmission of confidential or personal content from our users. This encryption is activated, for example, when processing payment transactions and for inquiries that you send to us via our website. Please make sure that SSL encryption is activated on your side for the relevant activities. The use of encryption is easy to recognize: the display in your browser line changes from “http://” to “https://”. Data encrypted via SSL cannot be read by third parties. Only transmit your confidential information with activated SSL encryption and contact us if in doubt.

Objection to promotional emails
As part of the statutory imprint obligation, we must publish our contact details. These are sometimes used by third parties to send unwanted advertising and information. We hereby object to any sending of advertising material of any kind that we have not expressly authorized. We also expressly reserve the right to take legal action against the unwanted and unsolicited sending of advertising material. This applies in particular to so-called spam e-mails, spam letters and spam faxes. We would like to point out that the unauthorized transmission of advertising material can affect competition law, civil law and criminal law. Spam e-mails and spam faxes in particular can lead to high claims for damages if they disrupt business operations by overflowing mailboxes or fax machines.

Publication of job advertisements / online job applications
Your application data will be electronically collected and processed by us for the purpose of handling the application process. If your application is followed by the conclusion of an employment contract, the data you have transmitted can be stored by us in your personnel file for the purpose of the usual organizational and administrative process in compliance with the relevant legal provisions. If your job application is rejected, the data you have transmitted will be automatically deleted two months after notification of the rejection. This does not apply if longer storage is necessary due to legal requirements (e.g. the burden of proof under the General Equal Treatment Act) or if you have expressly consented to longer storage in our prospect database.

Facebook plugin
You will find plugins from the social network Facebook on our website. Its provider is Facebook Inc. It is based in the USA, California 94025, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park. The Facebook logo or the “Like button” (“Like” button) on our site identify the Facebook plugins for you to recognize. Also note the overview of Facebook plugins at http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. When you visit our website, we connect directly to the Facebook server via the plugin. You are then switched there via your browser. For Facebook, this means that you have visited our website with your IP address. By clicking on the Facebook “Like” button, you link content from our website to your profile on Facebook. For Facebook, the visit to our site can be assigned to your user account. We have no knowledge of the type of content that is transmitted to Facebook and how Facebook uses it. Get more information about data collection and data use in the Facebook privacy policy, which you can find at http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php. You can prevent your visit to our site from being associated with your Facebook profile by simply logging out of your Facebook account beforehand.

Facebook
The social network facebook.com is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins can be recognized by one of the Facebook logos (white “f” on a blue tile or a “thumbs up” sign) or are marked with the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. The list and appearance of Facebook Social Plugins can be seen here: developers.facebook.com/plugins. If you access a website on our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Facebook to your browser, which integrates it into the website. We therefore have no influence on the amount of data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and are therefore informing you according to our state of knowledge. By integrating the plugin, Facebook receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you interact with the plugins, for example by pressing the Like button or making a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Even if you do not use the aforementioned plugins, but are already logged in to Facebook while you are reading our Facebook pages, there is a possibility that Facebook will collect data that can be associated with you and link it to your Facebook account. If you are not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out and store your IP address. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy can be found in Facebook’s data protection information: www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you are a Facebook member and do not want Facebook to collect data about you via our website and link it to your data stored on Facebook, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can also prevent Facebook plugins from loading using the “Facebook Blocker” browser extension.
Firefox: https://addons.mozilla.org/de/firefox/addon/facebook-blocker/
Chrome: https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/facebookblocker/cohbmkonphbnkadgpcpofdpjiopbbhdl
Opera: https://addons.opera.com/de/extensions/details/facebook-blocker/?display=en

Use of Google Analytics
We use the web analysis service Google Analytics from Google Inc. on our website. This uses cookies. These are text files which, by being stored on your PC, allow an analysis of your user behavior in relation to our website. The cookies generate information that is transmitted to a Google server. These servers are usually located in the USA, but follow agreements to use the European Economic Area and truncate your IP address before sending it to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the IP address be shortened after transmission to the USA. Google evaluates the information transmitted and provides additional services for us website operators in this context. The determined IP address is not merged with other Google services. You can prevent the storage of cookies on your computer by changing your browser settings. However, this may result in display and functional restrictions when using our website. A browser plug-in also prevents the collection and use of the data generated by the cookies. You can download it from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de Find out more about the data protection conditions of Google and Google Analytics at: http://www.google.com/analytics/ terms/de.html or at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

Change to our privacy policy
We reserve the right to occasionally adapt this data protection declaration so that it always corresponds to the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

Copyright – Protected content of the website
The author endeavors to observe the copyrights of the images, graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use images, graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts he has created himself or to use license-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts . All brands and trademarks mentioned within the website and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the property rights of the respective registered owner. The conclusion that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties should not be drawn solely on the basis of the mere mention! The copyright for published objects created by the author himself remains solely with the author of the pages. Reproduction or use of such graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of the author.

Disclaimer
In the case of direct or indirect references to external websites (“hyperlinks”), which are outside the author’s area of responsibility, liability would only come into effect if the author was aware of the content and it was technically possible and reasonable for him to do so to prevent the use of illegal content. The author hereby expressly declares that no illegal content was discernible on the linked pages at the time the link was created. The author has no influence whatsoever on the current and future design, the content or the authorship of the linked/connected pages. He therefore hereby expressly distances himself from all content on all linked / connected pages that were changed after the link was created. This statement applies to all links and references set within our own website as well as to third-party entries in guest books, discussion forums, link directories, mailing lists and all other forms of databases set up by the author, the content of which can be accessed externally. The provider of the page to which reference is made is solely liable for illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of such information, not the person who merely refers to the respective publication via links.

Ready for the wet season?

© April 2, 2023 08:57 NEW LIMIT. All Rights Reserved.

UstID: DE264799337 | Telefonzeiten: 09:00 bis 14:00 Uhr Montags bis Freitags

Social Media